Accident Summary Nr: 135426.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1520629.015 | 02/16/2021 | 3724 | 336412 | 317728376 - Northwest Uld Inc |
Abstract: At 5:20 p.m. on November 7, 2020, an employee was blowing leaves alongside a road when a vehicle heading West on the road struck him and left the scene. The next morning a passerby discovered the employee laying in a ditch, and emergency services were called. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1520629.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |