Accident Summary Nr: 135426.015 - Employee is killed when struck by motor vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 135426.015 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 11/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1520629.01502/16/20213724336412317728376 - Northwest Uld Inc

Abstract: At 5:20 p.m. on November 7, 2020, an employee was blowing leaves alongside a road when a vehicle heading West on the road struck him and left the scene. The next morning a passerby discovered the employee laying in a ditch, and emergency services were called. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Motor Vehicle, Road, Shoulder, Struck By, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1520629.015 56 M Fatality Occupation not reported