Accident Summary Nr: 135061.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 135061.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 12/22/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1511785.01501/08/2021611110Chino Valley Unified School District-Anna A. Borba Fundamental Elementary School

Abstract: An employee was working as a substitute teacher for a school district where he worked with special education students. The employee was exposed to COVID-19 and tested positive. The employee's symptoms worsened and he subsequently died on December 22, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1511785.015 47 M Fatality