Accident Summary Nr: 135061.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1511785.015 | 01/08/2021 | 611110 | Chino Valley Unified School District-Anna A. Borba Fundamental Elementary School |
Abstract: An employee was working as a substitute teacher for a school district where he worked with special education students. The employee was exposed to COVID-19 and tested positive. The employee's symptoms worsened and he subsequently died on December 22, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1511785.015 | 47 | M | Fatality |