Accident Summary Nr: 135005.015 - Employee dies from heart attack while leaving work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1526538.015 | 04/22/2021 | 112340 | Cobb-Heritage, Llc |
Abstract: At 3:50 a.m. on April 22, 2021, an employee was in the parking lot following his shift when he collapsed against his vehicle then fell to the gravel ground. The employee suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1526538.015 | 65 | M | Fatality |