Accident Summary Nr: 134982.015 - Employee lacerates finger when caught in door

Accident Summary Nr: 134982.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 10/03/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1526446.01504/21/2021424490Kraft Heinz Company

Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on October 3, 2020, an employee, working for Kraft Heinz Food as an intake operator, walked through a metal door. The employee had her finger in between the door and the door jamb when it closed, lacerating her finger. The employee was treated without hospitalization.

Keywords: Caught Between, Door, Finger, Laceration

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1526446.015 36 F Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction