Accident Summary Nr: 134805.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1504969.015 | 12/04/2020 | 561730 | Mowbray'S Tree Service |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on October 25, 2020, Employee #1 working for a tree service was cutting a tree from the ground level. The falling tree sprung back and struck the employee's leg. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1504969.015 | 0 | M | Hospitalized injury |