Accident Summary Nr: 134655.015 - Employee's arm is fractured when pinned between forklift and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1524172.015 | 04/08/2021 | 423990 | Daniele International, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on April 6, 2021, an employee was operating a standing electric forklift in an aisle, placing a pallet on the bottom floor under a rack. During the operation, the employee's arm became pinned between the forklift and a racking pillar. The employee sustained two fractures to the arm and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1524172.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury | Hand packers and packagers |