Accident Summary Nr: 134514.015 - Employee is killed while working traffic incident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1523192.015 | 04/05/2021 | 922120 | City Of Hometown - Police Dept. |
Abstract: At 3:15 a.m. on April 3, 2021, an employee blocking an obstruction on the roadway while investigating an arrest when he was hit by an oncoming car. The employee suffered multiple fractures and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1523192.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Law Enforcement: Police |