Accident Summary Nr: 134408.015 - Employee is found unresponsive, possible heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1522329.015 | 03/29/2021 | 112112 | Herd Co Cattle Company |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on March 28, 2021, Employee #1 was servicing a tire on a pay loader prior to beginning their workday. The employee was later found unresponsive while seated in a service chair. Emergency services were called, and the employee was transported for medical treatment. The cause of the unresponsiveness is suspected to be a heart attack, though it is yet to be confirmed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1522329.015 | 58 | F | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |