Accident Summary Nr: 133867.015 - Employee incurs fractures in tractor rollover

Accident Summary Nr: 133867.015 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 03/01/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1518512.01503/09/2021111940El Dorado Farms, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on March 1, 2021, Employee #1 was operating a John Deere 4020 tractor when he lost control of the vehicle, causing it to roll into a ditch. The tractor was not equipped with a rollover protective structure (ROPS). Employee #1 sustained fractures and was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Ditch, Fracture, Roll-Over, Tractor, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1518512.015 51 M Hospitalized injury Farm workers