Accident Summary Nr: 133650.015 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Excavator
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1516848.015 | 02/25/2021 | 1521 | 236115 | 317728412 - Raz Construction Co |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on February 25, 2021, an employee was struck and killed by an excav ator while working in a field.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other heavy construction | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1516848.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Excavation Fatality Cause: |