Accident Summary Nr: 133506.015 - Employee is killed in fall from boom truck basket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1515698.015 | 02/19/2021 | 1741 | 238140 | 148452 - Griffin Masonry, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on February 19, 2021, an employee was lifted in a boom truck basket to a wall to conduct concrete formwork. While moving from the basket to the wall, the employee fell and was killed by unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1515698.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |