Accident Summary Nr: 133308.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1514969.015 | 02/17/2021 | 623990 | Oaks Integrated Care |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on February 14, 2021, an employee was working as a residential assistant at a group home. The employee contracted COVID-19 and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1514969.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |