Accident Summary Nr: 133093.015 - Employee lacerates face in fall from forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1513751.015 | 01/29/2021 | 561320 | Diamond Peo |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on November 9, 2020, Employee #1 was operating a forklift. Employee #1 fell from the forklift and suffered a laceration to his face. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1513751.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |