Accident Summary Nr: 132891.015 - Employee is killed after being shot multiple times
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1511468.015 | 01/21/2021 | 5033 | 423330 | 111610 - Psc Industries Inc |
Abstract: On January 20, 2021, an employee was killed after being shot multiple times by a coworker following a dispute.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1511468.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |