Accident Summary Nr: 132477.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 132477.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1510450.01501/19/2021922160Nycfd Bureau Of Fire Prevention

Abstract: An employee was working for a large metropolitan fire department. He worked as a general office clerk. He contracted COVID-19. On April 8, 2020, he died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1510450.015 59 M Fatality General office clerks