Accident Summary Nr: 132417.015 - Off Duty Employee Dies Due To Heart Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1510136.015 | 01/14/2021 | 9221 | 922120 | 63405 - Louisville-Jefferson County Metro Government |
Abstract: On November 19, 2020, an employee died due to heart attack while playing tennis off duty.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1510136.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |