Accident Summary Nr: 132350.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 132350.015 -- Report ID: 0253640 -- Event Date: 04/04/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1479257.01506/17/2020237310Hempstead Vill Street Dept

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 4, 2020, an employee had been interacting with workers and the public when he was contracted COVID-19 and died. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1479257.015 51 M Fatality