Accident Summary Nr: 131954.015 - Employee amputates finger while using bandsaw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1504197.015 | 11/30/2020 | 311111 | Redbarn Pet Products, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on November 27, 2020, an employee was operating a bandsaw. The employee amputated a finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1504197.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury |