Accident Summary Nr: 131866.015 - Employee fractures right ankle when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1507491.015 | 12/21/2020 | 311919 | Super-Pufft Snacks Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:05 a.m. on December 15, 2020, Employee #1 was moving a pallet containing rolls of paper. While pulling the pallet backwards, the employee walked into the travel lane of a forklift operator, who subsequently struck the employee. As a result, Employee #1 sustained a fractured right ankle and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1507491.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |