Accident Summary Nr: 131804.015 - Employee sustains fractures to left knee, left foot, and rig
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1506988.015 | 12/17/2020 | 493110 | Capstone Logistics, Llc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 15, 2020, Employee #1 was pulling an empty pallet off the stack when he was struck by a forklift in operation. The employee sustained fractures to the left knee, left foot, and right ankle. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1506988.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |