Accident Summary Nr: 131683.015 - Employee is infected with COVID-19

Accident Summary Nr: 131683.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 07/22/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1489867.01508/25/2020332722Doubleco Incorporated

Abstract: An employee was working as a machine operator for a metal part manufacturer. On July 22, 2020, the employee began feeling ill. The employee was tested for COVID-19 and the results came back positive same day. After three weeks of feeling sick, the employee went to a hospital emergency room on August 12, 2020, where he was treated and released the same day without hospitalization.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1489867.015 53 M Non Hospitalized injury Machine operators, not specified