Accident Summary Nr: 131109.015 - Employee is Killed After Being Crushed Between Trucks
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1502571.015 | 11/16/2020 | 562119 | Prime Junk Removal Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:20 p.m. on November 13, 2020, an employee was standing on the road behind his parked truck. Another truck reversed into employee while attempting to get out of a parking space, crushing the employee between the two trucks and killing the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1502571.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |