Accident Summary Nr: 130901.015 - Employees suffers head and back injury during fall from scis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1501005.015 | 11/02/2020 | 332311 | Pacific Bend, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on October 26, 2020, Employee #1 was dismanting a rack inside of a warehouse using a scissor lift. The employee fell from the scissor lift to the concrete warehouse floor below. He was hospitalized and treated for injuries to his head and back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1501005.015 | 0 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |