Accident Summary Nr: 130692.015 - Employee is killed after contacting power lines
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1499619.015 | 10/27/2020 | 561730 | Joel Bautista Dominguez |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on October 26, 2020, an employee (an independent contractor) was trimming trees when he contacted energized electrical power lines. He was electrocuted and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1499619.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |