Accident Summary Nr: 130429.015 - Employees dies of heart attack during construction
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1497905.015 | 10/06/2020 | 236117 | Best Management Construction Inc |
Abstract: At 10:20 a.m. on October 6, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a residential construction company, was working at the construction site for a new single-family residence. The employee had a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1497905.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |