Accident Summary Nr: 130418.015 - Employee fractures arm in fall from elevation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1475873.015 | 05/21/2020 | 531311 | Tierra Management, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:50 a.m. on April 21, 2020, Employee #1 and a coworker were repairing the roof of a carport with basic hand tools. Employee #1 fell through the plywood about 8 feet to the ground. Employee #1 sustained a broken arm and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1475873.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury |