Accident Summary Nr: 130210.015 - Employee fractures foot in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1473762.015 | 04/30/2020 | 561621 | Reliable Fire And Security Solutions, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on April 15, 2020, an employee was working on a building and was preparing to descend so he took his harness off and went to the ladder. As the employee was stepping on the ladder, he lost his footing and fell approximately 8 feet to the ground. The employee suffered a left foot fracture and was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1473762.015 | 54 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |