Accident Summary Nr: 130036.015 - Employee sustains concussion, fractures in fall from catwalk
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1495734.015 | 10/01/2020 | 115111 | Ag Producers Co-Op |
Abstract: On October 1, 2020, an employee working for a cotton ginning service was a climbing over a catwalk rail. The employee slipped and fell to the floor. He was hospitalized to treat a concussion and broken ribs and vertebrae in his back.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1495734.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury |