Accident Summary Nr: 129586.015 - Employee falls when scaffold tips over and incurs multiple i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1493413.015 | 09/17/2020 | 236115 | Antigua Development, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on September 15, 2020, Employee #1, a worker at a construction site, was on a scaffold that tipped over. The employee fell and the employee sustained injuries to his wrist, ribs, and head. The employee was hospitalized for evaluation and treatment of the injuries sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1493413.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |