Accident Summary Nr: 129569.015 - Employee fractures leg after fall when tree limb gives way
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1493346.015 | 09/16/2020 | 115115 | Fruit Harvest Family, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:50 a.m. on August 10, 2020, an employee was pulling on a broken walnut tree branch when the branch gave way and caused him to fall. The employee fractured his left leg and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1493346.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |