Accident Summary Nr: 129450.015 - Employee fractures jaw when struck by forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1491763.015 | 09/14/2020 | 333112 | Briggs & Stratton |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on September 8, 2020, an employee was walking into a facility. The employee was struck by a forklift carrying a dumpster. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken jaw.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1491763.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |