Accident Summary Nr: 129391.015 - Employee suffers heat-related illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1492193.015 | 09/10/2020 | 561210 | Wolf Creek Federal Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 1, 2020, Employee #1 was returning from lunch to the work site and assisting coworkers. Employee #1 experienced a heat-related illness while replacing a fire hydrant on the work site due to high ambient temperatures. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1492193.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial machinery repairers |