Accident Summary Nr: 129315.015 - Two employees with COVID-19 infection die

Accident Summary Nr: 129315.015 -- Report ID: 0253640 -- Event Date: 04/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1491784.01504/15/2020622310A. Holly Patterson Extended Care Facility

Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on April 8, 2020, Employee # 1 and Employee # 2 were exposed to COVID-19. They both became ill and died of COVID-19 related complications.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1491784.015 66 F Fatality Health aides, except nursing