Accident Summary Nr: 128740.015 - Employee falls from roof and suffers wrist fractures and con
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1488634.015 | 03/12/2020 | 1761 | 238160 | 317727324 - Stringham Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 11, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a construction roofing contractor. Employee #1 was working on a roof while walking backwards and tripped over the parapet wall falling to the parking lot below. Employee #1 suffered fractured in both wrists, a concussion and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1488634.015 | 0 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |