Accident Summary Nr: 128696.015 - Two Employees with COVID-19 infection die

Accident Summary Nr: 128696.015 -- Report ID: 0253690 -- Event Date: 04/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1487134.01504/15/2020622310A. Holly Patterson Extended Care Facility

Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on April 8, 2020, Employee #1 and Employee# 2 were administering care to COVID-19 patients. They contacted the COVID-19 virus and later died from COVID-19 related complications.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1487134.015 57 M Fatality Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants