Accident Summary Nr: 128010.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by three-wheeled hydrostatic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484972.015 | 07/22/2020 | 713910 | Killington/Pico Ski Resort Partners, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:35 a.m. on July 22, 2020, an employee was mowing the golf course. While mowing the slope around the 15th tee box, the Jacobson AR3 mower tipped over pinning the employee to the ground. The employee was killed which resulted from asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484972.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm |