Accident Summary Nr: 127994.015 - Employee is killed when caught in or between lawn mower and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1483967.015 | 07/15/2020 | 0782 | 561730 | 62898 - City Of Stanford Kentucky City Hall Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 14, 2020, an employee was mowing the lawn at Logan's Fort in Stanford, KY when the employee tipped the mower into a creekbed. The employee was pinned to the ground by the mower as the employee did not engage the ROPS device. The employee was killed from the injuries sustained during the incident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1483967.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |