Accident Summary Nr: 127692.015 - Employee suffers apparent cardiac arrest during training
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1482960.015 | 07/13/2020 | 721110 | Soc Virginia Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on July 12, 2020, an employee was working for a firm that provided security guards and patrol services. He was working at a hotel or motel. He was engaged in physical training with coworkers. He suffered a possible cardiac arrest. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1482960.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |