Accident Summary Nr: 127682.015 - Employee dies of natural causes at worksite
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1482908.015 | 07/10/2020 | 517919 | Mp Nexlevel, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on July 9, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a utilities construction company, was working at the installation of a telecommunications tower. He was operating a backhoe and picking up debris along a roadway when he began feeling ill. Employee #1 died at the worksite. The medical examiner subsequently determined the employee's death was from non-work-related natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1482908.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Telephone line installers and repairers |