Accident Summary Nr: 127583.015 - Employee's finger is crushed in punch press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1482431.015 | 07/08/2020 | 337215 | List Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on July 1, 2020, an employee was resetting a punch press when he lost his balance and tripped in the base control station. The employee crushed the middle finger of his right hand and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1482431.015 | 54 | F | Hospitalized injury | Fabricating machine operators, n.e.c. |