Accident: 127485.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Forklift
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1481983.015 | 07/06/2020 | American Louisiana Group, Llc |
At 6:45 a.m. on June 26, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a glass company, was wor king from a raised forklift and pulling supplies from a storage bin. The employ ee fell from the forklift. He sustained traumatic head injuries and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1481983.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |