Accident Summary Nr: 127213.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1480199.015 | 06/16/2020 | 813219 | Being Alive/People With Aids Action Coalition Inc |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on April 4, 2020, an employee had been working in an office when he was infected with COVID-19 and died. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1480199.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |