Accident Summary Nr: 127213.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127213.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 04/04/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1480199.01506/16/2020813219Being Alive/People With Aids Action Coalition Inc

Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on April 4, 2020, an employee had been working in an office when he was infected with COVID-19 and died. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1480199.015 59 M Fatality Occupation not reported