Accident Summary Nr: 127196.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1480144.015 | 06/22/2020 | 237310 | Texas Materials, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:50 a.m. on June 17, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a civil construction company, was at a road construction jobsite. He was waiting to begin paving work when he was struck by a motor vehicle. Employee #1 was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1480144.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Machine operators, not specified | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Paving Fatality Cause: |