Accident: 127058.015 - Employee Is Electrocuted By Power Line
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1479380.015 | 06/17/2020 | J & S Brothers, Inc. Tree Service |
At 12:09 p.m. on June 16, 2020, an employee was positioning himself to cut a tre e limb when his lanyard contacted a 7.2kV power line. The employee was electrocu ted and killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1479380.015 | 46 | M | Fatality |