Accident Summary Nr: 126960.015 - Object strikes employee in head and injures head
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1478789.015 | 05/21/2020 | 238210 | Premium Electric Corp. |
Abstract: At 11:50 a.m. on March 2, 2020, Employee #1 was employed by a construction electrical contractor. Employee #1 was walking under or nearby the scaffold when he was struck on the head. Employee #1 suffered a laceration to the head and concussion. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 5 | 54 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1478789.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Waterproofing Fatality Cause: |