Accident Summary Nr: 126917517 - Employee dies after suffering heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
126917517 | 04/29/1998 | 1541 | 0 | Acco Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a scraper earth-moving machine when he apparently suffered a heart attack and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126917517 |