Accident Summary Nr: 126767.015 - Employee is found dead in canal
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1477816.015 | 06/06/2020 | 561320 | Hutco, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on June 5, 2020, Employee # 1 was done working his regular shift. He was found dead floating in a canal.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1477816.015 | 25 | M | Fatality |