Accident Summary Nr: 126759.015 - Employee sustains burns after sprayed with hot water and sal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1477770.015 | 05/14/2020 | 325199 | Keystone Engineering Inc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on January 19, 2020, an employee was trying to unclog a pipe. The employee unbolted a flange cover, and a mixture of hot water and salt sprayed on the employee. The employee was hospitalized to treat burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1477770.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Engineers, n.e.c. |