Accident Summary Nr: 126649.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 126649.015 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 04/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1477155.01506/03/2020621111Bronxcare Health System

Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on April 5, 2020, an employee worked as a respiratory therapist in ICU. The employee contacted COVID-19 and later died from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1477155.015 57 F Fatality