Accident Summary Nr: 126649.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1477155.015 | 06/03/2020 | 621111 | Bronxcare Health System |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on April 5, 2020, an employee worked as a respiratory therapist in ICU. The employee contacted COVID-19 and later died from COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1477155.015 | 57 | F | Fatality |