Accident Summary Nr: 126170.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 126170.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 03/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1475269.01505/05/2020623110Cedar Operations, Llc

Abstract: An employee was working at a nursing care or skilled nursing facility. He fell ill, due to an infection of COVID-19. At 8:00 a.m. on March 30, 2020, he was hospitalized.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1475269.015 67 M Hospitalized injury Therapists, n.e.c.